The Oxford International Curriculum is a new approach to teaching and learning focused on the physical and mental wellbeing of the student, which places joy at the heart of the curriculum and develops the skills the learners need for their future academic, personal, and career success.
Dream Bridgeman Academy has vast private land, including a large garden, greenhouse, and a small village-like area. Students can engage in outdoor activities, plant flowers, and vegetables, and take care of the Academy’s pets. These activities will teach them to respect the environment, protect nature and take care of the planet. Moreover, our cooks utilize fresh ingredients straight from our greenhouse to ensure maximum freshness. Students also get to participate in cooking sessions to learn more about healthy eating habits.